Board of Directors and Zone Reps.

Executive Committee

Address

Phone Number

President

Kate O’Hara

Island View Dr. 625-1050
Vice President

Dave Clark

Rocky Point Dr. 858-1659
Secretary

Theresa Rasp

Island View Dr. 592-9424
Treasurer

Livia Vodenicar

Golden Lake Village 401-7629
Lake Steward

Natalie Corbin

Island View Dr. 697-1143
Past President

Ron Rimmer

Hawkins Dr. 401-3590

Directors at Large

Sandy Nash Ininatig Inamo 625-1506
Sylvia Hillier Nien-Mar Lane 451-1710
Chris Hamilton Rocky Point Dr. 889-3148
Allison Wood Hawkins Dr. 601-6000
Don O’Reilly Rocky Point Dr. 625-9935
Jeff Raisbeck Rocky Point Dr. 635-1575
Rick O’Brien Golden Lake 625-2707

Membership Committee

Chair Kate O’Hara 625-1050
Records, including on line registration and emails Chris Hamilton 889-3148
Corporate Jeff Raisbeck 635-1575

Lake and River Stewardship Committee

Chair Natalie Corbin 697-1143
Fishing Jay Foran 625-2487
Water Levels Ron Rimmer 401-3590
Water Quality Andy Trafford & Tammy Joudrey 206-3000
Boating Safety (vacant)
Shoal Marking Eric Weckworth 625-1200

Communications Committee

Chair Chris Hamilton 889-3148
AGM, The President & Past President Kate O’Hara 625-1050
Website Chris Hamilton 889-3148
Newsletters Allison Wood 601-6000
Poker Run Carole Hamilton 889-1759
Facebook Group Ron Rimmer

Allison Wood

401-3590

601-6000

Zone Representatives

We have created organizational zones around the lake and river to help members contact the Association
The Association’s Directors and Zone Representatives share a commitment to helping members get involved in the Golden Lake Property Owners Association.

If you are interested in becoming a Zone Rep, please contact Kate O’Hara at 625-1050

Zone

Description

Representative

Zone 1 Golden Lake Village and Pikwàkanagàn Rick O’Brien 625-2707
Zone 2 Island View Dr, Abby Way, Log Cabin Trail, Red Pine Camp Kate O’Hara  625-1050
Zone 3 Hwy 60, Fish Hut Rd Mary Beatty 625-2057
Mundts Bay Ln Clare Daniels 625-2101
Twin Maple Ln Brenda Maunder 625-1324
Bunchberry Ln
Zone 4 McMillan Rd Robyn Richards 625-2979,
Wendy Supapol 905-220-7914
Goldfinch Dr, Kasdorff Ln Kelly Bentley 905-577-7176
Zone 5 Hwy 60 at Deacon Bill and Glenna Cooke 625-2036,
Kelly O’Grady 602-5900
McNee Dr, Browns Cr Kate O’Hara 625-1050
Zone 6 L’Escale Ln Abbie Buch 830-7337
Great Heron Rd Dick Piper 757-2979
Harrington Rd Burk Hein 757-2343
Blackpoint Rd
Zone 7 Hawkins Dr, Gorman Rd Allison Wood 601-6000
Nien-Mar Ln Ron Rimmer 401-3590
Bonnechere Lodge Rd, Sleepy Hollow Ln Ernie Bies 625-2558
Bob’s Ln, Sheedy Ln, Jim’s Ln, Skelly Rd Boyde Vincent 882-3579
Zone 8 Billena W, Lynch-Reid Ln, Richards Ln, McSearsull W Stephanie Lane 323-5359
Golden Mile W Candace Reynard 585-0991
Golden Lyn W Chris Hamilton 889-3148
Zone 9 Rocky Point Dr Cairine Cybulski 625-1274,
Carole Hamilton 889-1759,
Don O’Reilly 625-9935
Mundts Ln Don O’Reilly 625-9935
Tranquility Bay Steve Butler  625-1454
Zone 10 Tramore Rd Dean Bergstresser 757-3186,
Mark Hammer 853-2663
Old Bridge Rd, Libby Ln Mark Hammer 853-2663
Zone 11 Tramore Rd Dean Bergstresser 757-3186
Boyle Ln Theresa Rasp 592-9424
Bonnechere River Ln Judy Hartwig 757-3123
Eady Rd, Narrows Ln, Jeffreys Ln, Okum Ln Gary Cooper 757-1175
Zone 12 Carty Rd, White Church Rd Dennis Brock 327-5235
Karmak Haven Rd, Muskie Ln Kate O’Hara 625-1050